Results for the FED 500 mile race on June 27, 1998
Congratulations Fichter Loft!
RACE STATION: O'FALLON, IL. WEATHER - RELEASE WEATHER - ARRIVAL
LIBERATION TIME: 0645 CALM CLOUDY 70 SE 5+ CLDY/SHW 80
LIBERATOR: JIM TIMMONS
DATE: 06-26-99 1451 BIRDS 132 LOFTS
# CLUB LOFT B/E BAND # CLR SEX DISTANCE ARRIVAL SPEED
===============================================================================
1 1 Fichter PITT 16 8 PGHC 93 BB H 552.208 -0609:21 1044.646
2 2 Federouch PITT 14 339 WMF 95 BLC C 534.771 -0806:15 898.731
3 1 H. Nelson P/O 10 63 OH 98 DCSP 518.381 -0736:14 896.894
4 3 Woodlawn II PITT 4 1376 PGH 94 F BC H 543.606 -0837:03 887.478
5 2 Kelvington P/O 10 975 SFF 98 BBSPH 538.908 -0846:19 872.310
6 4 Dworek&Borowski PITT 18 851 PGH 94 F BC H 562.646 -0935:32 871.296
7 3 H. Nelson P/O 2375 X 97 BC C 2 -0816:53 862.430
8 4 Nugent P/O 10 1367 HAR 96 BLCKH 534.466 -0855:43 857.705
9 5 Piesctzkie PITT 5 361 JNT 95 BB H 565.296 -1004:25 853.704
10 5 Rusnock P/O 10 462 OH 98 BB 539.560 -0922:34 845.188
11 6 Rusnock P/O 525 OVF 98 RC C 2 -0923:44 844.311
12 7 Kelvington P/O 970 SFF 98 DC 2 -0925:09 842.230
13 8 Kelvington P/O 824 OH 98 DC C 3 -0927:02 840.824
14 9 Valchar P/O 10 6013 TAR 96 CKWFC 561.289 -1025:22 832.684
15 1 Hazek CLEV 37 109 OCR 95 BB C 475.399 -0731:59 825.978
16 10 H. Nelson P/O 200 ELO 97 BC C 3 -0914:23 817.970
17 11 Cain Loft P/O 35 LIS 95 RCS C 522.656 -0930:48 812.753
18 12 Shaffer P/O 1005 HAR 95 RCK C 544.311 -1026:46 806.545
19 13 Valchar P/O 4003 TAR 94 CK 2 -1119:17 796.486
20 14 Nugent P/O 1013 SFF 97 SLATH 2 -1022:26 794.856
21 2 Kelber CLEV 12 960439 AHPI 98 BB H 477.793 -0817:38 794.340
22 1 Przeracki AK/C 25 5992 GAR 98 BC H 493.672 -0855:37 792.312
23 6 Elliott & White PITT 2 770 PGH 98 SWC BB H 545.737 -1059:02 787.271
24 1 House & Son STV 20 750 OPC 97 BC H 526.270 -1018:04 785.566
25 7 R/M Loft PITT 11 24 NE 97 550.659 -1115:40 783.687
26 15 Glynn P/O 10 1124 LIS 98 BC 519.982 -1009:55 781.582
27 16 Rusnock P/O 1144 OVF 98 BC 3 -1104:07 775.130
28 2 Toda STV 9 941 OPC 96 BC C 522.402 -1039:14 766.040
29 8 Royalview Loft PITT 6 224 WMC 98 GRIZH 550.548 -1149:33 762.723
30 3 House & Son STV 233 OPC 92 BB C 2 -1100:16 758.421
31 1 Conti NEO 2874 NEC 94 DC C 501.393 -1002:37 758.369
32 4 House & Son STV 767 OPC 97 BB C 3 -1100:29 758.287
33 9 St. Marys PITT 5 83 WMF 97 BC H 547.758 -1151:45 757.457
34 2 Conrad NEO 10 452 NERC 98 DC C 529.942 -1116:16 753.837
35 10 R&M Loft PITT 12 716 PGH 95 SH BBWF 550.659 -1205:43 753.203
36 2 Przeracki AK/C 1237 OCH 96 BC H 2 -0957:54 749.730
37 17 Nugent P/O 46 LIS 98 BBSP 3 -1135:17 748.764
38 3 Przeracki AK/C 5968 GAR 98 BC H 3 -1001:06 747.666
39 18 Roe P/O 1676 FLU 98 BB 500.621 -1018:22 747.089
40 3 Kirschner CLEV 3 195 OCR 95 CHOCC 472.404 -0915:00 745.009
41 4 B. Rostocil AK/C 7 216 SWM 96 DC C 473.077 -0930:32 735.829
42 19 Nugent P/O 471 SFF 96 BLCKH 4 -1157:55 735.513
43 3 Red Line Loft NEO 1333 NERC 97 BB C 497.427 -1031:53 733.912
44 5 Bedell AK/C 27 1102 GNEO 98 BB C 486.206 -1005:09 733.801
45 11 Fichter PITT 11 46 S 96 CK H 552.208 -1245:08 732.872
46 12 R/M Loft PITT 345 WMC 98 2 -1248:45 728.828
47 13 Demark PITT 13 660 SWC BB H 541.124 -1226:31 728.387
48 20 Timmons P/O 10 1365 OH 97 BC 510.522 -1114:23 727.319
49 4 Roloff NEO 5 1408 OCH 93 BB C 497.810 -1046:20 725.686
50 21 Demharter P/O 10 6818 TAR 96 CKSPC 563.823 -1334:35 721.387
51 22 H. Nelson P/O 1671 LCF 98 BB C 4 -1145:08 720.580
52 23 H. Nelson P/O 177 ELO 96 RC C 5 -1145:12 720.542
53 24 H. Nelson P/O 24 OVF 97 DC C 6 -1145:15 720.513
54 25 H. Nelson P/O 239 SFF 97 BB H 7 -1145:20 720.466
55 6 B. Rostocil AK/C 1800 SWM 94 RC C 2 -0956:46 719.156
56 4 Bowser & Green CLEV 20 2960 OCH 92 BC H 479.989 -1014:24 718.717
57 5 Conrad NEO 564 NERC 98 DCWFH 2 -1220:38 716.559
58 5 Lisicki CLEV 9 1421 OCH 98 BC H 480.215 -1018:34 716.516
59 6 Rayner NEO 21 220 HAR 96 BC H 551.076 -1317:50 713.769
60 6 Bowser & Green CLEV 2951 OCH 92 BCSPC 2 -1023:42 713.075
61 26 Windy Point P/O 62 SFF 98 RC C 487.735 -1042:51 713.056
62 27 His & Her P/O 10 374 LCF 97 SIL C 514.700 -1156:26 709.134
63 28 His & Her P/O 57 OH 96 BC H 2 -1156:56 708.857
64 14 Mule Shed PITT 4 22 JNT 93 BC H 566.786 -1406:31 708.725
65 7 Miller CLEV 4 516 OCR 98 DC C 477.450 -1024:41 708.715
66 5 House & Son STV 568 OPC 95 BB H 4 -1228:06 707.535
67 15 Dworek&Borowski PITT 18 51 OH 94 RC H 562.646 -1402:53 705.369
68 16 Federouch PITT 197 CVC 97 BBWFH 2 -1256:11 703.865
69 7 Quilter AK/C 5 229 RCI 96 BC H 484.438 -1054:56 701.198
70 29 Demharter P/O 7309 TAR 97 PLUMH 2 -1414:32 701.028
71 8 Quilter AK/C 907 RCI 94 BB C 2 -1055:23 700.939
72 8 R R & R CLEV 12 498 SWM 95 DC C 480.162 -1044:53 700.801
73 9 Paul Sima CLEV 10 7705 ERPC 97 GRIZH 477.925 -1047:18 696.141
74 7 Lieston Loft NEO 21 107 SWM 98 BB H 495.794 -1135:21 694.549
75 8 Conrad NEO 5546 AFC 97 SIL H 3 -1304:02 693.438
76 9 Ed Mills NEO 3565 ARPU 95 RC C 497.957 -1144:13 692.691
77 10 Passauer CLEV 7 448 OCR 95 BB C 474.458 -1051:57 688.442
78 6 House & Son STV 521 OPC 95 BB H 5 -1304:51 688.215
79 30 Holloway P/O 10 1577 FLU 98 BB 488.195 -1128:02 687.910
80 11 Kirschner CLEV 191 OCR 95 BBSPC 2 -1050:59 686.008
81 12 Agee Family Loft CLE 9 1439 LCF 97 DC H 488.040 -1137:07 682.727
82 9 Bedell AK/C 1177 GNEO 98 BB H 2 -1132:48 682.503
83 13 Hazek CLEV 685 IHC 97 RED C 2 -1109:03 680.218
84 14 Pankratz CLEV 7 1414 IHC 96 BC H 477.819 -1119:34 677.884
85 10 Bedell AK/C 5151 GAR 98 SLT H 3 -1142:36 677.210
86 15 Lobas CLEV 7 20 OCH 97 BB H 476.720 -1121:01 675.536
87 31 Holloway P/O 116 OVF 97 BB H 2 -1158:20 671.617
88 16 Bowser & Green CLEV 678 OCH 98 BCSPC 3 -1139:25 670.239
89 11 Bedell AK/C 5164 GAR 98 RC C 4 -1200:20 667.837
90 17 Lobas CLEV 843 OCH 98 DCWFC 2 -1137:13 666.838
91 17 Blasko PITT 14 211 OH 97 BC H 558.888 -1514:50 666.477
92 12 Bedell AK/C 23765 ARPU 98 BB C 5 -1203:35 666.147
93 18 Kelber CLEV 1121 IHC 97 BB C 2 -1141:53 665.869
94 19 Uebel CLEV 5 382 OCR 97 DC C 478.207 -1145:15 664.674
95 13 Huber AK/C 227 AKS 96 BB C 477.266 -1143:38 664.214
96 32 Holloway P/O 1554 FLU 98 BB 3 -1213:14 663.885
97 7 Cannon STV 27 2652 LCF 94 CHOCH 524.754 -1358:52 659.753
98 10 Pete Sima NEO 21 1801 LCF 97 GRIZC 579.516 -1628:17 658.335
99 8 Cannon STV 1318 LCF 96 BCWFH 2 -1403:44 657.467
100 9 Cannon STV 166 OPC 97 BB C 3 -1404:43 657.008
The above are in order of clocking. The rest are first bird from each loft.
===============================================================================
101 11 Swanson NEO 12 80 LCF 98 BWF H 520.639 -1355:03 656.369
104 14 Yankee Rebel AK/C 184 AKS 97 BBWFC 478.345 -1209:12 652.524
106 34 Tomei P/O 235 HAR 98 LC H 539.907 -1515:28 643.588
107 15 Arrow Loft AK/C 7 759 RCI 95 PBB H 488.538 -1255:17 643.446
109 17 Impact Loft AK/C 14 25 HOF 97 SIL C 470.933 -1209:28 642.280
118 20 Yohe AK/C 13 87 RCI 98 BCWFC 490.184 -1346:56 621.588
119 11 Rosko STV 4 631 LCF 97 BB C 519.722 -1512:43 620.682
128 21 Heron PITT 5 084 551.619 -1726:46 603.849
132 22 Buechel PITT 4 516 WMF 97 BB H 548.085 -1813:05 583.180
133 13 Durastante STV 21 570 WES 97 RGR C 523.137 -1700:13 582.286
136 40 Oshaben Loft P/O 10 243 LIS 96 SMO 511.134 -1635:02 578.134
143 26 MO' Money AK/C 4 414 RCI 97 BB C 473.316 -1533:08 557.538
149 23 Eafrato PITT 9 707 WMC 97 BC C 551.575 -2001:32 550.761
151 24 Murphy & Herman PITT 11 1196 OH 98 BB H 545.502 -2015:00 540.587
152 26 Zander CLEV 7 735 FV 96 BB C 467.396 -1618:00 534.513
153 17 Buzecan NEO 797 NERC 96 BC 498.355 -1804:36 533.000
|